Student Services‎ > ‎

Student Services Staff

Office of Student Services

  • P: (413) 587-1451   F: (413) 587-1456
  • Pamela Plumer, Ph. D, Director of Student Servicespplumer@northampton-k12.us
  • David Messing, M.Ed., Associate Director of Student Services; dmessing@northmapton-k12.us
  • Joshua Dickson, M.S.Ed., Associate Director of Student Services; jdickson@northampton-k12.us
  • Stacey Chickering, Administrative Assistant 
  • Renae Terry, Secretary

Student Services Staff

    District-Wide

  • Kelley Knight, Attendance and Outreach Social Worker
  • Gillian Fahmy, Board Certified Behavior Analyst: Preschool and Elementary
  • Kristin Zottoli, Teacher of the Visually Impaired/ Orientation & Mobility Teacher 
  • Gabrielle Richard-Harrington, Assistive Technology
  • Sara Harvey, Physical Therapist
  • Jody Kinner, Physical Therapy Assistant
  • Michelle Boisvert, Speech Language Pathologist 
  • Kathryn Kurtz, Teacher of the Deaf

    Bridge Street Elementary School 

  • Barbara Black, M.S., Associate Director of Student Services, Early Childhood Education; (413) 587-1451, bblack@northampton-k12.us
  • Erika Frank, Preschool Evaluation Team Leader & Early Childhood Specialist; (413) 587-1465 
  • efrank@northampton-k12.us
  • Sarah Fieldsteel, Erika Frank, Jean Flegenheimer, Preschool Teachers
  • Leslie Stein, Elizabeth Ploof, Maryellen Bradley-Gilbert, Mary Demerath, Special Education Teachers
  • Deborah Willis, Michelle Carr-Mal, Language-Based Learning Disabilities Program Teachers
  • Martha Hopkins, Anne Catuogno, Autism Program Teachers
  • Evelyn Snyder, Psychologist
  • Laurie Sperry, School Adjustment Counselor
  • Stacey Noble, Occupational Therapist
  • Rebecca Nacsin, Marcia Murray, Speech Therapy Assistants
  • Alyssa Dorrie, Garrett Adams, English Language Learner Teachers
    Jackson Street Elementary School
  • Alicia Hackerson, Catherine Lantz, Daria Steward, Special Education Teachers
  • Brian Rodrigues, Maura Stampa, Elementary Alternative Learning Program Teachers
  • Justin Gianesin, School Adjustment Counselor, Elementary Alternative Learning Program
  • Jasmine Sicotte, Psychologist
  • Sarah King, School Adjustment Counselor
  • Linda Mondschein, Occupational Therapist
  • Mary Davies, Bilingual Speech Pathologist
  • Christina KadzikSpeech Therapy Assistant
  • Kathy Malynoski, Garrett Adams, English Language Learner Teachers
    Leeds Elementary School
  • Sandra Alton, Danielle Kowal, Theresa Flynn, Vanessa Coates-Cooney, Special Education Teachers
  • Casey Matthias, Louise Homstead, Preschool Teachers
  • Kira Henninger, Psychologist
  • Susannah Bastek, School Adjustment Counselor
  • Kate Burt, Occupational Therapist
  • Ansia Petropulos, Speech Pathologist
  • Nilja Gonzalez, Speech Therapy Assistant
    RK Finn Ryan Road Elementary School
  • Lisa LeBeau, Santha Parke, Pamela Parker, Sandy Alton, Special Education Teachers
  • Michelle Walden, GOALS Teacher
  • Emily Fialky, Bilingual Psychologist
  • William Owen, School Adjustment Counselor
  • Kate Burt, Occupational Therapist
  • Amy Pilger, Speech Pathologist
  • Rachel Ellis, English Language Learner Teacher
    JFK Middle School
  • Elaine Mount, Associate Principal for Special Education; (413) 587-1479 elainemount@northampton-k12.us
  • Michelle Arena, Sara Churchill, Trina Raucher, 6th Grade Special Education Teachers
  • Nichole Walden, Sharon Deal, 7th Grade Special Education Teachers 
  • Nancy Adamoyurka, Brandon Abbott, 8th Grade Special Education Teachers
  • Amy Bush, GOALS Program Teachers
  • Elizabeth Skelley, Rebecca Dimino, Keddie Lougrey, Learning Disabilities Program Teachers
  • Norman Pacheco, Autism Spectrum Disorders Teacher
  • Steven Andrews, Alternative Learning Program Teacher
  • Kathy Casale, Psychologist
  • Sarah Kiritsis, Scott Andrews, School Adjustment Counselors
  • Veronica Pesce, Speech Pathologist
  • Sara Sulisz, Occupational Therapist
  • Michelle Emanation, Alyssa Dorrie, English Language Learner Teachers
    Northampton High School
  • Sara Ann Krause Lloyd, Evaluation Team Leader; (413) 587-1344 x3112 
  • Melanie Samolewicz, Maryellen Ryan, Sean Sawicki, Kathryn Kurtz, Jessica Lavallee, Bonnie Burke, Marianne Lockwood, Melissa Power-Greene, Timothy Mahoney, Mike Weaver, Special Education Teachers
  • Gino Roman, GOALS Program Teacher
  • Heather Cripps, Psychologist
  • Paul Fitzgerald, School Adjustment Counselor
  • Linda Mondschein, Occupational Therapist
  • Heather Berlin, Susan Sullivan, English Language Learner Teachers